HOME    ABOUT US     CATEGORIES     OUR PARTNERS
   Past Winners
Festival Schedule  |   Festival Video  |  Festival Photos   |    Festival in the News   |   Winners Laurels


WINNERS 2017


OVERALL WINNER:

Seven sins of civilization, directed by Lubomir Viluda, Ivan Krsiak


Courtesy of DKR TV Indonesia

Back to top
 


\

AWARDS CEREMONY, Bali 2017


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 


Festival in the News:

PWRI: World Documentary Awards 2017 Umumkan Pemenangnya

Obsession News: Film ‘Seven Sins of Civilization’ Pemenang WDA 2017

RRI (The National Radio): 'Seven Sins of Civilization' Raih World Documentary Awards 2017

POS FILM: ‘Seven sins of Civilization’ Film Terbaik World Documentary Awards 2017

BABE: 'Seven Sins of Civilization' Raih World Documentary Awards 2017

NUSANTARA TODAY: World Documentary Awards 2017 Umumkan Pemenangnya

REVIEW FILM: Film "Seven Sins of Civilization" dari Slowakia Juara World Documentary Awards 2017

PARAHYANGAN POST: World Documentary Awards 2017 Umumkan Pemenangnya

Back to top

 

Platinum Award Winners:

Maasai 10th Lost Tribe of Israel, directed by Dante Tanikie-Montagnani - Documentary Feature

Power to Change - The Energy Rebellion,  directed by Carl-A. Fechner - Documentary Feature

Seven sins of civilization, directed by Lubomir Viluda, Ivan Krsiak - Documentary Feature

Festivals you might be interested in:

Filmmakers World Festival


International Movie Awards
International Film Festival
Women, Social Issues,
and Zero Discrimination


World Film Awards


International Film Festival for Family, Against Drug Abuse & Trafficking


International Film Festival
for Environment, Health, and Culture

Golden Award Winners:

5 Times Chico - The San Francisco River and his People, directed by Gustavo Spolidoro - Documentary Feature

Aashiq-e-Vatan Maulana Azad (Maulana Azad, the Indian Nationalist), directed by Lavlin Thadani - Documentary Feature, Documentary Filmmaker of the Year (Lavlin Thadani)

Blood Is Thicker Than Water, directed by Cristian Leighton - Documentary Feature

Hoda's Story, directed by Johan Eriksson - Documentary Feature

Seven sins of civilization, directed by Lubomir Viluda, Ivan Krsiak - Sound

Social Diary of a Spirit Medium, directed by Chan Chow Wah - Documentary Short

The Cry of the Ants, directed by Liliane de Kermadec - Documentary Feature

The Last Objectors, directed by Andrew Wall - Documentary Short

Award of Merit Winners:

A Leak In Paradise, directed by David Leloup - Documentary Feature

Black Is Beautiful, directed by Deepak Sharma - Documentary Feature

City of Fragments, directed by Anaid Gonzalez Saenz - Documentary Short

Showers in Paradise, directed by Fifi Visser - Documentary Feature

Notes:
- Winners subject to change


Winners Laurels:

Dear Filmmakers,

please choose your laurel accordingly. Two file format are availabe. Laurels for main categories winners include best film, and documentary short/feature.

JPG FILES - PNG FILES


Festival Schedule  |   Festival Video  |  Festival Photos   |    Festival in the News   |   Laurels   |   Back to Top