HOME    ABOUT US     CATEGORIES     OUR PARTNERS

Festival 2016

Screening Schedule   |   Winners Laurels   |   What the Papers Say   |   Television News   |   More photos  

OVERALL WINNER:

Possessed
directed by SAM


Awards Ceremony in the National Television News (TVRI)


 

Courtesy of winning filmmakers & DKR TV Indonesia

Courtesy of DKR TV Indonesia


more festival photos


WHAT THE PAPERS SAY:

THE FILM REPORTER: Possessed Wins Best Film in World Animation Awards in Jakarta  Read

PARAHYANGAN POST: POSSESSED Film Terbaik World Animation Awards di Jakarta Read

OBSESSION NEWS: Ini Kisah ‘Possessed’ Film Terbaik World Animation Awards Read

RRI: "Possessed", Film terbaik World Animation Award di Jakarta Read

REVIEW FILM: Possessed Raih Penghargaan Tertinggi di World Animation Awards Jakarta Read
 


more what the pRESS say  |  winners laurels



Festivals you might be interested in:


World Film Awards

International Film Competition Festival


International Film Festival for Family, Against Drug Abuse & Trafficking


World Humanitarian Awards


International Tourism Awards


International Film Festival for Peace, Inspiration and Equality (IFFPIE)


International Film Festival
for Environment, Health, and Culture

Platinum Award Winners:

Adam's Bad Christmas
directed by Gabriel Sonderegger, Jonas Haider - Best Animated Short

Possessed
directed by SAM - Best Animated Feature


 

Festivals with
closing deadlines
you might
be interested in:

Filmmakers World Festival


International Movie Awards


International Film Festival
Women, Social Issues,
and Zero Discrimination

 

Golden Award Winners:

Adam's Bad Christmas
directed by Gabriel Sonderegger, Jonas Haider - Best Animator

Fly By
directed by Kalvin Irawan - Best Newcomer Animation, Best Texture Specialist

Savy & Squee
directed by Yashinta Atika - Best Animated Short

Underwater Panther
directed by Tony Darsonval - Best Animated Short


Award of Merit Winners:

Fly By
directed by Kalvin Irawan - Best Modeling, Best Title Designer, Best Lead Lighting

The Hunting of the Snark
directed by Saranne Bensusan - Best Animated Feature


Special Mention:

Eggventure
directed by Danielle Johnson - Animated Short

Local Sugar
by Andrew Garrett - Story

Nice To Meeteor You
directed by Yizhou Li - Animated Short

September Sketch Book
directed by Ronnie Cramer - Animated Short

The Urge 2 - It Lies Within
directed by Christopher Angus - Animated Short


Notes: Winners subject to change

WINNERS LAURELS 2016:




back to top